Muži: 2. kolo:
Roddick (9-USA) - Pless (Dán.) 6:3, 7:6 (3), 6:3
Robredo (6-Šp.) - Lee (Kórejská rep.) 3:6, 6:3, 6:4, 6:1
Wawrinka (Švajč.) - Söderling (Švéd.) 6:7 (4), 2:6, 7:6 (4), 6:0, 6:1
Nadal (2-Šp.) - Horna (Peru) 6:4, 4:6, 6:4, 6:2
Verdasco (22-Šp.) - Alves (Braz.) 7:6 (3), 6:4, 6:1
Gasquet (25-Fr.) - Simon (Fr.) 6:0, 6:2, 6:3
Hewitt (15-Austr.) - Hernych (ČR) 6:4, 6:2, 6:2
Ferrer (11-Šp.) - Gimelstob (USA) 6:2, 6:4, 6:1
Malisse (Belg.) - Phau (Nem.) 6:3, 6:0, 6:2
Ginepri (18-USA) - Goldstein (USA) 6:2, 6:2, 6:4
Federer (1-Švajč.) - Henman (V. Brit.) 6:3, 6:4, 7:5
Gonzalez (10-Čile) - Hájek (ČR) 6:4, 6:4, 6:2
štvorhra, 1. kolo:
Knowle, Melzer (11-Rak.) - HRBATÝ, MERTIŇÁK (SR) 2:6, 1:6
Ženy: 2. kolo:
S. Williamsová (USA) - HANTUCHOVÁ (17-SR) 7:5, 6:3
GAJDOŠOVÁ (SR) - Kutuzovová (Ukr.) 6:3, 7:6 (5)
Razzanová (Fr.) - Hingisová (8-Švaj.) 6:2, 6:4
Rodionovová (Rus.) - Ženg (29-Čína) 7:5, 6:3
Kirilenková (20-Rus.) - Brémondová (Fr.) 6:2, 6:3
Davenportová (10-USA) - Kostaničová (Chorv.) 6:0, 6:0
Kuznecovová (6-Rus.) - Albanesová (USA) 6:1, 6:1
Jankovičová (19-SČH) - Flipkensová (Belg.) 6:2, 6:3
Bartoliová (26-Fr.) - Lepčenková (Uzb.) 6:1, 6:2
Vaidišová (9-ČR) - Židkovová (Rus.) 6:2, 3:6, 6:3
Peerová (Izr.) - Müllerová (Nem.) 6:1, 5:7, 6:2
Rezaiová (Fr.) - Šafářová (ČR) 7:6 (3), 2:6, 6:4
Heninová-Hardennová (2-Belg.) - Kingová (USA) 6:1, 6:2
Schiavoneová (14-Tal.) - Mirzová (India) 5:7, 6:1, 6:2
Schnyderová (7-Švajč.) - Arvidssonová (Švéd.) 6:3, 7:5
Santangelová (Tal.) - Bammerová (Rak.) 6:3, 6:1
Dementievová (4-Rus.) - Laineová (Fín.) 6:4, 6:0
Čakvetadzeová (23-Rus.) - A. Bondarenková (Ukr.) 7:6 (6), 6:0
Sugijamová (28-Jap.) - Garbinová (Tal.) 6:7 (2), 6:4, 6:2
Pierceová (13-Fr.) - Birnerová (ČR) 6:3, 6:4
Ivanovičová (16-SČH) - Nakamurová (Jap.) 7:5, 6:3
Kanepiová (Est.) - Fedossová (Fr.) 6:4, 4:6, 7:5
Mauresmová (1-Fr.) - Shaughnessyová (USA) 6:4, 6:3
Li (24-Čína) - Daniilidouová (Gr.) 6:0, 1:6, 6:4
Golovinová (27-Fr.) - Radwanská (Poľ.) 6:4, 6:3
Azarenková (Biel.) - Jacksonová (USA) 6:3, 6:2
Lichovcevová (32-Rus.) - Prattová (Aus.) 6:3, 6:2
Šarapovová (3-Rus.) - Loitová (Fr.) 6:0, 6:1
Srebotniková (22-Slovin.) - Byčkovová (Rus.) 6:2, 4:6, 6:2
Zvonarevová (33-Rus.) - Craybasová (USA) 6:3, 7:5
Petrovová (5-Rus.) - Ruanová (Šp.) 6:1, 6:1
3. kolo:
Jankovičová (19-SČH) - Vaidišová (9-ČR) 5:7, 6:3, 6:2
štvorhra, 1. kolo:
HUSÁROVÁ, Lichovcevová (15-SR/Rus.) - Kirklandová, Leeová-Watersová (USA) 6:1, 6:2
A. Bondarenková, K. Bondarenková (Ukr.) - SUCHÁ, Zakopalová-Koukalová (SR/ČR) 6:1, 6:0.